Experts in Medical PR

Experts in Medical PR

Healthcare is an industry that is forever changing, whether it is in the form of legislation, new technologies and techniques or new challenges faced by the clinicians in both the NHS and private practice.

Healthcare PR, no matter how complicated or in depth the message, can readily portray the correct, positive message to the media with a carefully constructed campaign aimed at providing the market place with information and education.

Read More...
Leaders in promoting innovation

Leaders in promoting innovation

Benetimo Health work in partnership with providers and professionals to protect and develop new innovations in healthcare, innovations that will lead to improved patient care and increased success rates. These vary from initial ideas to more complicated research projects.

Find Out More...
Specialists in Web Design...

Specialists in Web Design...

Our experienced team of website designers and copywriters have over 30 years of experience of healthcare in the UK.

We design custom built, unique and beautiful websites for multi devices by tying in our passion for perfection, new design and customer satisfaction.

See Our Experience

The General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation) – Benetimo PR Privacy Policy

Committed to your privacy

Your privacy is important to us and we are committed to protecting your privacy and rights in connection with the personal information we hold.  This notice is to inform you of how we process your personal data, how we collect it and how we use it.

Information that we may collect

We process your personal information to meet our legal, statutory and contractual obligations and to provide you with products and services.  We will never collect any unnecessary personal data.

The personal data that we collect is as follows:

  • Name
  • Business address (or Home address, if applicable)
  • Business email (or home email, if applicable)
  • Telephone number (or mobile, if applicable)
  • Contact person (if different to named person above)

Storage of personal data

We will hold your personal data as long as it may be necessary in order to effectively administer the office so that we can provide a service and ensure that orders are completed. The company takes your privacy very seriously and will never share or sell your data without your consent, unless required to do so by law. We will occasionally send you marketing information where we have assessed that it is beneficial to you as a customer.

Your rights under the General Data Protection Regulations

You have the right to know what personal data we hold about you and to ask us to make any changes that are appropriate.  More information about the GDPR and your rights can be found on the Information Commissioner’s Office website at www.ico.gov.uk

Our contact details

If you have any questions concerning this notice please contact:  Ann Jordan at Benetimo PR by email to ann@benetimo.co.uk.

Quick Contact

Contact Us

| Home | Privacy Policy | Sitemap |

Website content © Benetimo Medical | Design and build Whitesands Media and Quaystone